Male Adult


  Male White Juvenile 16-17 Feather
1st Mason Burke Vilanova Brazilian Jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Tomas Panduro Cfs USA

  Male White Juvenile 16-17 Light
1st Rafael Mejia Other MEX
2nd Abraham Lara Ferny Jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Ernesto Vargas Alliance USA

  Male White Juvenile 16-17 Heavy
1st Eugene Escalona Ufc Gym Bjj USA
2nd John Rodriguez Other C USA

  Male White Juvenile 16-17 Super Heavy
1st James Sarnecki Triunfo Brazilian Jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Mark Negrete C-quence Jiu-jitsu B USA

  Male White Juvenile 16-17 Open Weight
1st James Sarnecki Triunfo Brazilian Jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Eugene Escalona Ufc Gym Bjj USA

  Male White Adult 18 Rooster
1st John Nguyen Cia Paulista Hq USA

  Male White Adult 18 Super Feather
1st Bryan Tan Nguyen Jean Jacques Machado Academy USA
2nd Cristian Labastida Versus Jiu-jitsu MEX
3rd Seth Brim Silva Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Association USA

  Male White Adult 18 Feather
1st Sean Melling Street Sports Bjj USA
2nd Michael Martinez Tillis Brazilian Jiu Jitsu USA
3rd Alexander Nguyen Checkmat USA

  Male White Adult 18 Light
1st David Kain Silva Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Association USA
2nd Krystofer Harber Carlson Gracie Wine Country USA
3rd Adam Fuentes South Valley Jiu Jitsu USA

  Male White Adult 18 Middle
1st Zack Tolson Paragon Bjj USA
2nd Nazar Rybii Maurice Moreno Bjj USA
3rd Brandon Murray Tillis Brazilian Jiu Jitsu USA

  Male White Adult 18 Medium Heavy
1st Diego Lopez Paragon Bjj USA
2nd Vytas Gedvila Caveirinha Jiu Jitsu Family LTU
3rd Isaac Barragan Tillis Brazilian Jiu Jitsu USA

  Male White Adult 18 Heavy
1st Jacob Spears South Valley Jiu Jitsu USA
2nd Brandon Johnson Paragon Bjj USA
3rd Alek Angster Ufc Gym Bjj USA

  Male White Adult 18 Super Heavy
1st Dominic Campeau Gracie Barra Fullerton USA
2nd Jacob Strawn Legacy Jiu Jitsu USA
3rd Andres Solis Tillis Brazilian Jiu Jitsu USA

  Male White Adult 18 Ultra Heavy
1st Adam Chastain Python Jiu-jitsu / Carlson Gracie Team Indio USA
2nd Garrett Granger Hybrid Academy USA
3rd Joshua Lopez Cia Paulista Hq USA

  Male White Adult 18 Open Weight
1st Zack Tolson Paragon Bjj USA
2nd Garrett Granger Hybrid Academy USA
3rd Eric Means Other USA

  Male White Master 30 Feather
1st Michael Kim Tillis Brazilian Jiu Jitsu USA
2nd Richard Maxwell Paragon Bjj USA
3rd Danny Wong Silva Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Association USA

  Male White Master 30 Light
1st Elvin Guzman Tkjj Training Facility USA
2nd Christian Paredes Tillis Brazilian Jiu Jitsu USA

  Male White Master 30 Middle
1st Jose D’hoy Ufc Gym Bjj VEN
2nd Evan Ross Checkmat USA
3rd Alexander Benes Osvaldo Alves Bjj Usa USA

  Male White Master 30 Medium Heavy
1st Stephen Weddle 11 Elevation Jiu Jitsu USA
2nd Ethan Rich Carlson Gracie Wine Country USA

  Male White Master 30 Heavy
1st Darien Harris Checkmat USA
2nd Mike Bullard South Valley Jiu Jitsu USA
3rd Jereme Schumacher Other USA

  Male White Master 30 Super Heavy
1st Jameson Bryant Carlson Gracie Wine Country USA
2nd Gurteg Bedi Street Sports Bjj USA

  Male White Master 30 Ultra Heavy
1st Reid Orozco South Valley Jiu Jitsu USA
2nd Thomas Lobach Carlson Gracie Wine Country USA

  Male White Master 30 Open Weight
1st Thomas Lobach Carlson Gracie Wine Country USA
2nd Jameson Bryant Carlson Gracie Wine Country USA
3rd Elvin Guzman Tkjj Training Facility USA

  Male White Master 36 Middle
1st Sean Seggie Cia Paulista Hq USA
2nd Dennis Tie Silva Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Association USA
3rd Joseph Kim South Valley Jiu Jitsu USA

  Male White Master 36 Medium Heavy
1st Renan Moreira Paragon Bjj USA
2nd Evan Seymour Jean Jacques Machado Academy USA

  Male White Master 36 Ultra Heavy
1st Kevin Konings Bars Checkmat USA
2nd Ronald League Caveirinha Jiu Jitsu Family USA

  Male White Master 36 Master 41 Master 46..
1st Edgar Cadena Tillis Brazilian Jiu Jitsu USA
2nd Ronald League Caveirinha Jiu Jitsu Family USA
3rd Ko Wu Alliance KOR

  Male White Master 41 Light
1st Arthur Perez Campeon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu USA
2nd Dudi Ritonga South Valley Jiu Jitsu USA

  Male White Master 41 Middle
1st Edgar Cadena Tillis Brazilian Jiu Jitsu USA
2nd John Jolly Iii Caique Jiu-jitsu USA

  Male White Master 41 Heavy
1st Grady Williams Subconscious Bjj USA
2nd Ko Wu Alliance KOR

  Male White Master 46 Super Heavy
1st Lavon Chalk Ufc Gym Bjj USA
2nd John Ricker Clube De Jiu Jitsu Hollywood USA

  Male Blue Juvenile 16-17 Feather
1st James Clemmons Ethos Jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Noah Hinton Level Up Brazilian Jiu-jitsu USA

  Male Blue Juvenile 16-17 Light
1st S Schwartz Art Of Jiu Jitsu USA
2nd Caleb Arroyo Gracie Jiu-jitsu Academy USA

  Male Blue Juvenile 16-17 Super Heavy
1st Matteo Mendez Checkmat USA
2nd George Husek R1ng Bjj USA

  Male Blue Juvenile 16-17 Open Weight
1st Matteo Mendez Checkmat USA
2nd James Clemmons Ethos Jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Caleb Arroyo Gracie Jiu-jitsu Academy USA

  Male Blue Adult 18 Super Feather
1st Jacob Lopez Checkmat USA
2nd Andrew Geltman Kaiju Mma USA
3rd Elijah Abedi Art Of Jiu Jitsu USA

  Male Blue Adult 18 Feather
1st Moises Garibay New Breed United USA
2nd Collin Ehret Silva Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Association USA
3rd Carlo Reyes Caique Jiu-jitsu USA

  Male Blue Adult 18 Light
1st Taro Honjo Checkmat JPN
2nd Zachary Manos Paragon Bjj USA
3rd Armando Hernandez Tillis Brazilian Jiu Jitsu USA

  Male Blue Adult 18 Middle
1st Zack Lozzi Esjj USA
2nd James Wilson Boran Bjj USA
3rd Martin Hynes Checkmat B USA

  Male Blue Adult 18 Medium Heavy
1st Geovanni Favela Python Jiu-jitsu / Carlson Gracie Team Indio MEX
2nd Salvador Alvarez Versus Jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Diego Sanchez New Breed United USA

  Male Blue Adult 18 Ultra Heavy
1st Samy Mikhaiel Tillis Brazilian Jiu Jitsu USA
2nd Tristan Sawers Alliance USA
3rd Darius Thor Von Knob.. Art Of Jiu Jitsu LUX

  Male Blue Adult 18 Open Weight
1st Taro Honjo Checkmat B JPN
2nd Samy Mikhaiel Tillis Brazilian Jiu Jitsu USA
3rd Adam Velazquez Checkmat SLV

  Male Blue Master 30 Feather
1st Michael Delgado Silanoe Martial Arts USA
2nd Alex Gray Tillis Brazilian Jiu Jitsu USA

  Male Blue Master 30 Light
1st Saul Bustos New Breed United USA
2nd Tae Ho Kim Osvaldo Alves Bjj Usa KOR
3rd Ronald Velasquez New Breed United USA

  Male Blue Master 30 Middle
1st Steven Marquez South Valley Jiu Jitsu USA
2nd Jacoub Younis Excellence School Of Jiu Jitsu USA
3rd Dan Busch Lansang Bjj USA

  Male Blue Master 30 Medium Heavy
1st Andrii Poliakov Legacy Jiu Jitsu UKR
2nd Balint Szilagyi Gracie Jiu-jitsu Academy USA

  Male Blue Master 30 Heavy
1st Christopher Kim Other USA
2nd Michael Humphreys Silanoe Martial Arts USA
3rd Andrew Gabriel Gracie Humaita USA

  Male Blue Master 30 Super Heavy
1st Jaysin Matlock A-side Jiujitsu USA
2nd Shaun Factora Other D USA
3rd Adrian Zamora Tillis Brazilian Jiu Jitsu USA

  Male Blue Master 30 Ultra Heavy
1st Michael Torres Tillis Brazilian Jiu Jitsu USA
2nd Alexandro Gracia Tillis Brazilian Jiu Jitsu USA
3rd Carlos Granados Silanoe Martial Arts USA

  Male Blue Master 30 Open Weight
1st Cody Beck Cia Paulista Hq USA
2nd Brandon Beck Cia Paulista Hq USA
3rd Sam Son Cia Paulista Hq USA

  Male Blue Master 36 Middle
1st Brett Ressler Gracie Barra Fullerton USA

  Male Blue Master 36 Medium Heavy
1st -DQ- Ivan Carvajal Bars Checkmat USA
2nd Tyler Barton Kaiju Mma USA

  Male Blue Master 36 Super Heavy
1st Zachary Meyer Art Of Jiu Jitsu USA
2nd Jack Osbourne Street Sports Bjj USA

  Male Blue Master 36 Ultra Heavy
1st Sammy Cruz Other D SLV
2nd Edson Landa Alliance USA

  Male Blue Master 36 Master 41 Master 46 ..
1st Brett Ressler Gracie Barra Fullerton USA
2nd Adam Treat 10th Planet Jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Sammy Cruz Other SLV

  Male Blue Master 41 Light
1st Iain Gulin R1ng Bjj USA
2nd Jose Lozano South Valley Jiu Jitsu USA

  Male Blue Master 41 Middle
1st Danny Fernandez Gracie Jiu-jitsu Academy USA
2nd Raymond Dabela Tillis Brazilian Jiu Jitsu USA
3rd Jorge Diaz South Valley Jiu Jitsu USA

  Male Blue Master 41 Medium Heavy
1st Adam Treat 10th Planet Jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Matthew Dunsford Other C USA

  Male Blue Master 41 Ultra Heavy
1st Anthony Gamon South Valley Jiu Jitsu USA
2nd Robin Braniger Checkmat USA

  Male Blue Master 46 Light
1st Brad Gosney Paragon Bjj USA
2nd Tim Tatsui Silva Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Association USA

  Male Purple Adult 18 Super Feather
1st Marcus Mccallister Checkmat USA
2nd Joao Paulo Loiola Zr Team Woodland Hills BRA

  Male Purple Adult 18 Feather
1st Ricardo Hernandez Versus Jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Robert Pallan Versus Jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Keo Marasigan Silva Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Association USA

  Male Purple Adult 18 Light
1st Jose Ahumada Tillis Brazilian Jiu Jitsu USA

  Male Purple Adult 18 Middle
1st Jacob Goode Caveirinha Jiu Jitsu Family USA
2nd Carlos Perez Tillis Brazilian Jiu Jitsu USA
3rd Sean Kimbrel Cfs USA

  Male Purple Adult 18 Medium Heavy
1st Michael Ultreras South Valley Jiu Jitsu USA
2nd Justin Ayarra Checkmat USA
3rd Kyle Ross Honor Roll Bjj USA

  Male Purple Adult 18 Super Heavy
1st Moses Murrietta Carlson Gracie Westminster USA
2nd Isaac Guerra South Valley Jiu Jitsu USA

  Male Purple Adult 18 Open Weight
1st Jacob Goode Caveirinha Jiu Jitsu Family USA
2nd Sean Kimbrel Cfs USA
3rd Justin Ayarra Checkmat USA

  Male Purple Master 30 Super Feather
1st Marvin Amaya Menendez R1ng Bjj USA

  Male Purple Master 30 Feather
1st Kyle Shea Other USA
2nd Jonathan Reese Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu Jitsu USA

  Male Purple Master 30 Light
1st Brett Wegner Rey Diogo Bjj USA
2nd Chris Jenks Other D USA
3rd Samuel Ramirez Triunfo Brazilian Jiu-jitsu USA

  Male Purple Master 30 Middle
1st Rhett Haboush Legacy Jiu Jitsu USA
2nd John Te Cosmic Training Center USA
3rd Carl Nugent Checkmat USA

  Male Purple Master 30 Medium Heavy
1st Delwin Lampkin Gracie Barra Fullerton USA
2nd David Escarsega Checkmat USA

  Male Purple Master 30 Heavy
1st James Gomez Baret Submissions USA
2nd Antonio Sanchez Checkmat USA

  Male Purple Master 30 Super Heavy
1st Traeston Brown-smith Equipe Tsunami Brazilian Jiu-jitsu USA

  Male Purple Master 30 Open Weight
1st David Escarsega Checkmat USA
2nd James Gomez Baret Submissions USA
3rd Antonio Sanchez Checkmat USA

  Male Purple Master 36 Feather
1st Justin Virgino Cosmic Training Center USA
2nd Gerson Santizo Street Sports Bjj GTM

  Male Purple Master 36 Light
1st Rudy Ramirez Silva Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Association USA
2nd James Asmussen Carlson Gracie Wine Country USA

  Male Purple Master 36 Medium Heavy
1st James Hartney Brazilian Top Team USA
2nd Oganes Khatchikian Checkmat USA

  Male Purple Master 36 Super Heavy
1st Ivan Urias Velasco Checkmat MEX
2nd Daniel Mountain Checkmat GBR
3rd Robert Reaves Subconscious Bjj USA

  Male Purple Master 36 Master 41 Master 4..
1st Ivan Urias Velasco Checkmat B MEX
2nd Daniel Mountain Checkmat GBR
3rd Andres Araujo Tillis Brazilian Jiu Jitsu USA

  Male Purple Master 41 Super Feather
1st Eddie Miyamoto Silva Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Association USA
2nd Eric Babaoka Silva Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Association USA

  Male Purple Master 41 Middle
1st Adrian Pierce Carlson Gracie Team USA
2nd Dave Markowitz Rey Diogo Bjj USA
3rd William Mikol Tkjj Training Facility USA

  Male Purple Master 41 Heavy
1st Andres Araujo Tillis Brazilian Jiu Jitsu USA
2nd Matthew Levesque South Valley Jiu Jitsu USA

  Male Brown Adult 18 Ultra Heavy
1st Anthony Aguilera Tillis Brazilian Jiu Jitsu USA
2nd Chris Cops Tkjj Training Facility USA

  Male Brown Adult 18 Open Weight
1st Anthony Aguilera Tillis Brazilian Jiu Jitsu USA
2nd Chris Cope Tkjj Training Facility USA
3rd Marco Salas Atos Jiu-jitsu USA

  Male Brown Master 30 Feather
1st Heinrich Wassmer Fight Academy GTM
2nd Stanton Cochran Art Of Jiu Jitsu USA
3rd Mykel Alcantar Brazilian Top Team USA

  Male Brown Master 30 Light
1st Malachy Silva Renzo Gracie Academy USA
2nd Jeremy Clein Carlson Gracie Team USA
3rd Murvil Lipsey Woo Bjj USA

  Male Brown Master 30 Middle
1st Joao Ricardo Johnsson Boran Bjj BRA
2nd Mark Gonzales South Valley Jiu Jitsu USA

  Male Brown Master 30 Medium Heavy
1st Adan Duarte Carlos Alberto's Mma USA

  Male Brown Master 36 Master 41 Master 46..
1st James Choe R1ng Bjj USA
2nd Jay Bucsa Street Sports Bjj USA

  Male Brown Master 41 Middle
1st Arthur Teodosio Jr Eidson/b9 USA
2nd Jay Bucsa Street Sports Bjj USA

  Male Brown Master 41 Medium Heavy
1st James Choe R1ng Bjj USA
2nd Jeff Cronin Unique Logic Brazilian Jiu-jitsu USA

  Male Brown Master 46 Middle
1st Matthew Smith Gracie Humaita USA
2nd Warren Wang Taiwan Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy USA
3rd Dominic Gonzalez Checkmat USA

  Male Black Adult 18 Medium Heavy
1st Carlos Feitosa Checkmat BRA

  Male Black Adult 18 Heavy
1st Thiago Silva Unique Logic Brazilian Jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Felipe Ono De Souza Level Up Brazilian Jiu-jitsu BRA
3rd Philipp Florin Carlson Gracie Westminster USA

  Male Black Adult 18 Super Heavy
1st Jackson Batista Checkmat BRA

  Male Black Adult 18 Open Weight
1st Thiago Silva Unique Logic Brazilian Jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Jackson Batista Checkmat BRA
3rd Carlos Feitosa Checkmat BRA

  Male Black Master 36 Light
1st Gustavo Carpio Checkmat PER
2nd Jeffrey Nishii Silva Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Association USA

  Male Black Master 36 Master 41 Master 46..
1st Adam Burridge Paragon Bjj USA
2nd Asa Russell Carlson Gracie Wine Country USA
3rd Alejandro Lucas Street Sports Bjj USA

  Male Black Master 41 Feather
1st Kahlil Moreland Other USA
2nd Alexis Alvarez Unique Logic Brazilian Jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Ahmad Afzal Art Of Jiu Jitsu USA

  Male Black Master 41 Middle
1st Craig Turner Checkmat USA
2nd Efrain Espindola Unique Logic Brazilian Jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Kristopher Buranasom.. Legacy Jiu Jitsu USA

  Male Black Master 41 Medium Heavy
1st Francisco Guzman Unique Logic Brazilian Jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Shane Timothy Boran Bjj USA

  Male Black Master 41 Ultra Heavy
1st Adam Burridge Paragon Bjj USA
2nd Dimas Heckert Kings Jiu-jitsu BRA
3rd Mike Bowser C-quence Jiu-jitsu USA

  Male Black Master 46 Middle
1st Asa Russell Carlson Gracie Wine Country USA
2nd Alejandro Lucas Street Sports Bjj USA

  Male Black Master 46 Ultra Heavy
1st Francisco De Sousa Osvaldo Alves Bjj Usa USA
2nd Maurice Moreno Maurice Moreno Bjj BRA

  Male Black Master 51 Heavy
1st Angelo Sabadin Checkmat USA
2nd Brian Hummel Kaiju Mma USA
3rd Robert Mena Honor Roll Bjj USA

  Male Black Master 56 Heavy
1st Meier Ohlgisser Unique Logic Brazilian Jiu-jitsu COL