Male Adult


  MALE WHITE ADULT 18 FEATHER
1st Jon Wubbena city of champions USA
2nd Pablo Sendolla baret submissions MEX
3rd Gage Grim carlson gracie team USA

  MALE WHITE ADULT 18 LIGHT
1st Muhammed Timbo marcelo cavalcanti bjj SEN
2nd Daniel Jimenez gracie humaitá USA
3rd Guilherme Esteves barum bjj BRA

  MALE WHITE ADULT 18 MIDDLE
1st Christian Auerbach other academy USA
2nd Tyler Vanpelt alliance USA
3rd Raul Cardoso other academy USA

  MALE WHITE ADULT 18 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Sarek Shields victory mma USA
2nd Christopher Nagel ralph gracie jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Chuck Meyers clark gracie jiu jitsu USA

  MALE WHITE ADULT 18 HEAVY
1st Dory Aoun Checkmat USA
2nd Jonathan Moreland other academy USA
3rd Sean Tho city of champions USA

  MALE WHITE ADULT 18 SUPER HEAVY
1st Jordan Cohen brazilian top team USA
2nd Josh Plotkin gazze academy USA

  MALE WHITE ADULT 18 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Dory Aoun Checkmat USA
2nd Ali Awadallah dojo jiu-jitsu PSE
3rd Christian Auerbach other academy USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 30 FEATHER
1st Carlos Aguirre fulcrum brazilian jiu-jitsu MEX
2nd Jimmy Kang carlson gracie team USA
3rd Anthony Arce 4s brazilian jiu jitsu USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 30 LIGHT
1st Michael Cuellar paragon bjj USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 30 MIDDLE
1st Carmichael Koupaki clark gracie jiu jitsu FRA
2nd Matt Coughlin victory mma USA
3rd Brent Davis fulcrum brazilian jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 30 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Nicholas Cetrangolo tinguinha bjj academy USA
2nd Sergio Laurente alliance USA
3rd Patricio Meza dojo jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 30 SUPER HEAVY
1st Bradford Clarke barum bjj CAN
2nd Edgar Ferrer north county mma USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 30 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Caleb Barber primal jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Nicholas Stark carlson gracie team USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 36 LIGHT
1st Daniel Maier clark gracie jiu jitsu USA
2nd Kevin Cole clark gracie jiu jitsu USA
3rd Joseph Harris carlson gracie team USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 36 HEAVY
1st Keith Worm carlson gracie team USA
2nd Trent Batchelor alliance USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Sergio Laurente alliance USA
2nd -DQ- Trent Batchelor alliance USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Sergio Laurente alliance USA
2nd -DQ- Trent Batchelor alliance USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Sergio Laurente alliance USA
2nd -DQ- Trent Batchelor alliance USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Sergio Laurente alliance USA
2nd -DQ- Trent Batchelor alliance USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Sergio Laurente alliance USA
2nd -DQ- Trent Batchelor alliance USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Sergio Laurente alliance USA
2nd -DQ- Trent Batchelor alliance USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 41 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Dallas Barksdale Iv primal jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Thomas Wright Jr city of champions USA

  MALE BLUE JUVENILE 16-17 MIDDLE
1st Addison Chen dojo jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Nathan Mcintyre Da Silva dojo jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BLUE ADULT 18 SUPER FEATHER
1st Chance Snyder north coast jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Robert Chao abu brothers las vegas USA
3rd Randy Patino ufc gym bjj USA

  MALE BLUE ADULT 18 FEATHER
1st Andrew Kisselburg rodrigo freitas brazilian jiu jitsu MEX
2nd Prakrit Dhillon barum bjj IND
3rd Brandon Townsend 4s brazilian jiu jitsu USA

  MALE BLUE ADULT 18 LIGHT
1st Chase Namba atos jiu-jitsu JPN
2nd Mickaël Ravelli tahitian top team PYF
3rd Batir Sokuroqua legacy jiu jitsu RUS

  MALE BLUE ADULT 18 MIDDLE
1st Joseph Kim gracie barra KOR
2nd Karlos Witana new zealand top team NZL
3rd Esteban Susa csg360 COL

  MALE BLUE ADULT 18 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Michell Grip baret submissions USA
2nd Te Hakaia O Te Rangi Wilson new zealand top team NZL

  MALE BLUE ADULT 18 HEAVY
1st Eitan Seri-levi carlson gracie team ISR
2nd Jose Espinosa Jr brasa USA
3rd David Zheng atos jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BLUE ADULT 18 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Batir Sokuroqua legacy jiu jitsu RUS
2nd Tarek Youssef international martial arts center USA
3rd Mickaël Ravelli tahitian top team PYF

  MALE BLUE MASTER 30 FEATHER
1st Ben Stream legacy jiu jitsu USA
2nd Malachy Silva renzo gracie academy USA
3rd Jonathan Reese pkg martial arts academy USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 30 LIGHT
1st Paul Mealus 4s brazilian jiu jitsu USA
2nd Rene Deerwester fulcrum brazilian jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Anthony Montoya ufc gym bjj USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 30 MIDDLE
1st Carlos Mendez gracie humaitá USA
2nd Joseph Serna cobra kai jiu jitsu USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 30 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Ryan Schneider 10th planet jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Justin Hobson tinguinha bjj academy USA
3rd Boris Castro dojo jiu-jitsu SLV

  MALE BLUE MASTER 30 HEAVY
1st Roth Lewallen other academy USA
2nd Tucker Bell barum bjj USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 30 SUPER HEAVY
1st Ryan Conroy bjj revolution USA
2nd Marc Tabula ufc gym bjj AUS

  MALE BLUE MASTER 30 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Roth Lewallen other academy USA
2nd Tucker Bell barum bjj USA
3rd Ryan Conroy bjj revolution USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 41 LIGHT
1st Neil Vesco 4s brazilian jiu jitsu USA
2nd Gyorgy Magyar gracie barra USA
3rd Sunny Diego grand mountain jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 46 MIDDLE
1st Johnny Saadeh monteiro jiu jitsu LBN
2nd Joshua "mac" Pittman primal jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 46 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Brian Duzet tinguinha bjj academy USA

  MALE PURPLE ADULT 18 FEATHER
1st Liam Moss atos jiu-jitsu CAN
2nd Cassio Barbosa atos jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE PURPLE ADULT 18 LIGHT
1st Raphael Rodrigues atos jiu-jitsu BRA
2nd Juliederson Rodrigues atos jiu-jitsu BRA
3rd Paul Facer Checkmat USA

  MALE PURPLE ADULT 18 MIDDLE
1st Noah Chen clark gracie jiu jitsu USA
2nd Wendell Scott robot bjj academy USA

  MALE PURPLE ADULT 18 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Cade Casad n/a USA
2nd -DQ- Dominick Williams atos jiu-jitsu CAF

  MALE PURPLE ADULT 18 SUPER HEAVY
1st Antonio Zuazo baret submissions USA
2nd Oscar Felix carlson gracie team USA

  MALE PURPLE ADULT 18 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Dominick Williams atos jiu-jitsu CAF
2nd Liam Moss atos jiu-jitsu CAN

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 30 MIDDLE
1st Santiago Amaral clark gracie jiu jitsu PER
2nd Keith Lincoln carlson gracie team USA
3rd Philippe Merrilees Checkmat CHE

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 30 HEAVY
1st Adolphus Moore infinity bjj USA
2nd Christopher Deal gracie humaitá USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 30 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Adolphus Moore infinity bjj USA
2nd Christopher Deal gracie humaitá USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 36 LIGHT
1st Iggy Sanchez braga jiujitsu usa USA
2nd Tom Gaines barum bjj USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 36 MIDDLE
1st Stefan Cohn barum bjj USA
2nd -DQ- Eladio Venegas clark gracie jiu jitsu USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 36 SUPER HEAVY
1st Jerry Gallegos marcelo cavalcanti bjj USA
2nd Anthony Savelio del mar jiu jitsu club WSM

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Tom Gaines barum bjj USA
2nd -DQ- Iggy Sanchez braga jiujitsu usa USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Tom Gaines barum bjj USA
2nd -DQ- Iggy Sanchez braga jiujitsu usa USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Tom Gaines barum bjj USA
2nd -DQ- Iggy Sanchez braga jiujitsu usa USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Tom Gaines barum bjj USA
2nd -DQ- Iggy Sanchez braga jiujitsu usa USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Tom Gaines barum bjj USA
2nd -DQ- Iggy Sanchez braga jiujitsu usa USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Tom Gaines barum bjj USA
2nd -DQ- Iggy Sanchez braga jiujitsu usa USA

  MALE BROWN ADULT 18 FEATHER
1st Connor Welle bakersfield bjj USA
2nd Dillon Trotter san diego brazilian jiu jitsu USA

  MALE BROWN ADULT 18 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Orlando Castillo dojo jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BROWN ADULT 18 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Orlando Castillo dojo jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 30 LIGHT
1st James Baldwin other academy USA
2nd David Groemping atos jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 30 HEAVY
1st Albert Shepherd del mar jiu jitsu club KOR

  MALE BROWN MASTER 30 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Albert Shepherd del mar jiu jitsu club KOR

  MALE BROWN MASTER 51 HEAVY
1st Bryan Grebbin tinguinha bjj academy USA
2nd Anthony Caravelli brasa USA

  MALE BLACK ADULT 18 LIGHT
1st Gustave Epee clube de jiu jitsu hollywood BEL
2nd Orlando Alonso carlson gracie team USA

  MALE BLACK ADULT 18 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Kauan Barboza carlson gracie team BRA
2nd Eric Johnson cia paulista bjj USA

  MALE BLACK ADULT 18 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Andre Reis carlson gracie team BRA
2nd Kauan Barboza carlson gracie team BRA
3rd Gustave Epee clube de jiu jitsu hollywood BEL

  MALE BLACK MASTER 30 FEATHER
1st Jeysen Santiago gracie humaitá BRA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 30 MIDDLE
1st Efrain Velazquez other academy USA
2nd Paul Woo 4s brazilian jiu jitsu USA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 30 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Adam Schmaltz san diego brazilian jiu jitsu USA
2nd Lucas Barum barum bjj BRA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 30 HEAVY
1st Andre Reis carlson gracie team BRA
2nd -DQ- Jonathan Thomas art of jiu jitsu USA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 30 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Rafael Japur Checkmat BRA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 36 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Fabio Trindade gracie barra BRA
2nd Mike Wimmer caveirinha jiu jitsu USA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 36 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Williams Jezini monteiro jiu jitsu BRA
2nd Adam Burridge paragon bjj USA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Adam Burridge paragon bjj USA
2nd -DQ- Fabio Trindade gracie barra BRA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Adam Burridge paragon bjj USA
2nd -DQ- Fabio Trindade gracie barra BRA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Adam Burridge paragon bjj USA
2nd -DQ- Fabio Trindade gracie barra BRA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Adam Burridge paragon bjj USA
2nd -DQ- Fabio Trindade gracie barra BRA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Adam Burridge paragon bjj USA
2nd -DQ- Fabio Trindade gracie barra BRA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Adam Burridge paragon bjj USA
2nd -DQ- Fabio Trindade gracie barra BRA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 51 MIDDLE
1st Marcelo Martins Checkmat BRA