Male Adult


  MALE WHITE JUVENILE 16-17 LIGHT
1st Patrick Hamilton american elite grappling USA
2nd Raúl Somoza jovany varela competition team SLV
3rd Jonathan Powell cmma USA

  MALE WHITE JUVENILE 16-17 MIDDLE
1st Stephen Lyons brea jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Thomas Pfaff 10th planet jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Rahiti Iorss tahitian martial spirit PYF

  MALE WHITE JUVENILE 16-17 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Oshea O'connell silanoe martial arts USA
2nd Khayri Shakur level up brazilian jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE WHITE JUVENILE 16-17 HEAVY
1st Chris Islas systems training center USA
2nd Victor Herrera ethos jiu-jitsu MEX

  MALE WHITE JUVENILE 16-17 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Khayri Shakur level up brazilian jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Patrick Lemos cia paulista bjj USA
3rd Zane Almon mrkulic brazilian jiu jitsu USA

  MALE WHITE ADULT 18 ROOSTER
1st Emanuel Paul Babala brazilian top team PHL
2nd Damian Rubi zr team USA
3rd Lance Conway Checkmat USA

  MALE WHITE ADULT 18 SUPER FEATHER
1st Vincent Abanto brazilian top team USA
2nd Kevin Lizardo street sports bjj USA
3rd Steven Isackson Ii cia paulista bjj USA

  MALE WHITE ADULT 18 FEATHER
1st Christopher Angeles checkmat c MEX
2nd Cole Morrison ken rose warriors USA
3rd Aron Pearce atos jiu-jitsu GBR

  MALE WHITE ADULT 18 LIGHT
1st Kyle Caldwell elite fight and fitness USA
2nd Khim Catagan candal mixed martial arts PHL
3rd Willian Yoon 5 star martial arts - renzo gracie la ARG

  MALE WHITE ADULT 18 MIDDLE
1st Van Morgen carlson gracie team USA
2nd Chase Cichos Checkmat USA
3rd Christian Auerbach other academy USA

  MALE WHITE ADULT 18 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Dominic Rabay ufc gym bjj USA
2nd Zachary Corbin paragon bjj USA
3rd Mason Avila Checkmat USA

  MALE WHITE ADULT 18 HEAVY
1st Dory Aoun Checkmat USA
2nd Anthony Ebejer gazze academy USA
3rd Jocelyn Poulou tahiti nui PYF

  MALE WHITE ADULT 18 SUPER HEAVY
1st Andrew Lee school brazilian jiu jitsu TWN
2nd Martin Gutierrez elite team lemoore jiu jitsu USA
3rd Michael Cingari ethos jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE WHITE ADULT 18 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Vince Trevino tinguinha bjj academy USA
2nd Hotua Pollock Checkmat PYF
3rd Benjamin Ngnoubamdjum Checkmat USA

  MALE WHITE ADULT 18 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Dory Aoun Checkmat USA
2nd Christian Auerbach other academy USA
3rd Vince Trevino tinguinha bjj academy USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 30 FEATHER
1st Jack Mclain tinguinha bjj academy b USA
2nd Evan Wessman tinguinha bjj academy USA
3rd John Dong He Park Checkmat USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 30 LIGHT
1st Allan Vancamp Checkmat USA
2nd Anthony Nieto dojo jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Nick Finney street sports bjj USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 30 MIDDLE
1st Behrang Behjoo saekson's muay thai USA
2nd Javier Quevedo dojo jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Michael Seong commonwealth jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 30 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Alex Jiyoon Eom new breed academy USA
2nd David Stevens abu brothers las vegas USA
3rd Jorge Rico Checkmat USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 30 HEAVY
1st Shane Smith gracie barra USA
2nd Heirani Matapo tahiti nui PYF
3rd Linh Nguyen phenom brazilian jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 30 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Xavier Temauu tahiti nui PYF
2nd Daniel Kelly new breed academy USA
3rd Mauricio Ramirez Checkmat USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 30 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Behrang Behjoo saekson's muay thai USA
2nd Linh Nguyen phenom brazilian jiu-jitsu USA
3rd John Dong He Park Checkmat USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 36 SUPER FEATHER
1st Jose Rodriguez tinguinha bjj academy USA
2nd Christopher Figueroa ufc gym bjj USA
3rd Cosme Palma sparta academy USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 36 FEATHER
1st Freddie Johnson dojo jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Jesse Rodriguez brazilian top team MEX
3rd Michael Peace caique jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 36 LIGHT
1st Veasna Chiek pacific top team USA
2nd Yuichi Ozono over limit jiu jitsu association JPN
3rd Dang Chea dojo jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 36 MIDDLE
1st Julio Soto-kim 5 star martial arts - renzo gracie la USA
2nd Daniel Paul gazze academy USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 36 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Justin Kizzart jovany varela competition team USA
2nd Jeff Sherman tinguinha bjj academy USA
3rd Alfonso Ochoa other academy USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 36 HEAVY
1st Landon Tom leon jiu jitsu USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 36 SUPER HEAVY
1st Christopher Schneider llamas competition team USA
2nd Brett Tabano sparta academy USA
3rd Miguel Riano other academy USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 36 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Adrian Price lucambio bjj USA
2nd Deshawn Holloway peerless jiu jitsu academy USA
3rd Roger Tarango other academy USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Christopher Schneider llamas competition team USA
2nd Forrest Chang tinguinha bjj academy USA
3rd Charles Rousset tahiti nui PYF

  MALE WHITE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Christopher Schneider llamas competition team USA
2nd Forrest Chang tinguinha bjj academy USA
3rd Charles Rousset tahiti nui PYF

  MALE WHITE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Christopher Schneider llamas competition team USA
2nd Forrest Chang tinguinha bjj academy USA
3rd Charles Rousset tahiti nui PYF

  MALE WHITE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Christopher Schneider llamas competition team USA
2nd Forrest Chang tinguinha bjj academy USA
3rd Charles Rousset tahiti nui PYF

  MALE WHITE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Christopher Schneider llamas competition team USA
2nd Forrest Chang tinguinha bjj academy USA
3rd Charles Rousset tahiti nui PYF

  MALE WHITE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Christopher Schneider llamas competition team USA
2nd Forrest Chang tinguinha bjj academy USA
3rd Charles Rousset tahiti nui PYF

  MALE WHITE MASTER 41 FEATHER
1st Adam Parker candal mixed martial arts USA
2nd Herb Sirota street sports bjj USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 41 LIGHT
1st Miguel Ibarra Arenas jovany varela competition team MEX
2nd Joao Coelho other academy PRT
3rd Avi Lidgi gerson sanginitto brazilian jiu-jitsu ISR

  MALE WHITE MASTER 41 MIDDLE
1st David Tittle rey diogo bjj USA
2nd Todd Frank total jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Chris Barker tinguinha bjj academy USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 41 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Avery Austin malta bjj USA
2nd Jason Lopez tinguinha bjj academy USA
3rd Jacob Hamm fluid martial arts USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 41 HEAVY
1st Ian Montgomery gazze academy USA
2nd Aaron Aborne ufc gym bjj USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 41 ULTRA HEAVY
1st George Villa legacy jiu jitsu USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 46 FEATHER
1st Ruben Larios llamas competition team MEX
2nd Ian Sears total jiu-jitsu GBR

  MALE WHITE MASTER 46 LIGHT
1st Stacey Kurtz dojo jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Lawton Chiu zr team USA
3rd Frank Paletta street sports bjj USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 51 MIDDLE
1st Forrest Chang tinguinha bjj academy USA
2nd Anthony Bayne caique jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Joseph Cirilo teixeira - garcia bjj USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 51 SUPER HEAVY
1st Luis Moro paragon bjj USA
2nd Matthew Ebejer gazze academy USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 61 HEAVY

  MALE BLUE JUVENILE 16-17 SUPER FEATHER
1st Ethan Johnston art of jiu jitsu USA
2nd David Satterwhite cobra kai jiu jitsu USA
3rd Paulo Henrique Barros grand mountain jiu-jitsu BRA

  MALE BLUE JUVENILE 16-17 FEATHER
1st Angelo Lodi rcj machado USA
2nd Benjamin Stead ethos jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Orlando Aspericueta Jr. dojo jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BLUE JUVENILE 16-17 LIGHT
1st Marcos De Amorim Pinheiro gracie barra b BRA
2nd Tyler Price gracie barra USA
3rd Robert Pallan versus jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BLUE JUVENILE 16-17 MIDDLE
1st Cody Yanez gracie barra USA
2nd Felipe Ferreira grand mountain jiu-jitsu BRA
3rd Abdul Far gracie humaitá USA

  MALE BLUE JUVENILE 16-17 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Vincent Lang vilanova brazilian jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Kyle Ross honor roll bjj USA

  MALE BLUE JUVENILE 16-17 HEAVY
1st Milan Djuric carlson gracie team USA
2nd Moises Gonzalez carlson gracie team USA

  MALE BLUE JUVENILE 16-17 SUPER HEAVY
1st Kauai Coquil tahitian top team PYF
2nd Miguel Aguilar Ruelas jovany varela competition team MEX

  MALE BLUE JUVENILE 16-17 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Marcos De Amorim Pinheiro gracie barra BRA
2nd Vincent Lang vilanova brazilian jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Kauai Coquil tahitian top team PYF

  MALE BLUE ADULT 18 ROOSTER
1st Gustavo Ogawa art of jiu jitsu JPN
2nd Brent Bunch gracie barra USA
3rd Chance Snyder north coast jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BLUE ADULT 18 SUPER FEATHER
1st Owen Kucy arashi do sherwood park CAN
2nd Mateo Cortes cia paulista bjj USA
3rd Adolfo Mora new breed academy USA

  MALE BLUE ADULT 18 FEATHER
1st Jason Dowser gracie barra USA
2nd Torea Lacaze tahitian top team PYF
3rd Joshua Kim gazze academy USA

  MALE BLUE ADULT 18 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Xavier Silva carlson gracie team USA
2nd Te Hakaraia O Te Rangi Wils.. new zealand top team NZL
3rd Gabriel Fuentes ares bjj USA

  MALE BLUE ADULT 18 HEAVY
1st Eitan Seri-levi carlson gracie team ISR
2nd Tyler Lyons jean jacques machado academy USA
3rd Rofai Temaiana tahiti nui PYF

  MALE BLUE ADULT 18 SUPER HEAVY
1st Conrad Pazura carlson gracie team USA
2nd Jacob Aguila silanoe martial arts USA

  MALE BLUE ADULT 18 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Terence Davy street sports bjj USA
2nd Luis Schwenke cmma WSM
3rd Michael Cresto paragon bjj USA

  MALE BLUE ADULT 18 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Xavier Silva carlson gracie team USA
2nd Nwabueze Umeh tinguinha bjj academy NGA
3rd Te Hakaraia O Te Rangi Wils.. new zealand top team NZL

  MALE BLUE MASTER 30 SUPER FEATHER
1st Jonathan Vasquez-lopez brazilian top team USA
2nd Pablo Becerra dojo jiu-jitsu ARG
3rd Matthew Aghajanian 5 star martial arts - renzo gracie la USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 30 FEATHER
1st Eric Ceballos tinguinha bjj academy USA
2nd Anthony Ocampo, Jr. brazilian top team USA
3rd Gabriel Dunn Checkmat USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 30 LIGHT
1st Rubi Ngo Checkmat USA
2nd David Yi commonwealth jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Emir Escobar master toddy's MEX

  MALE BLUE MASTER 30 MIDDLE
1st Kenneth Hwang other academy TWN
2nd Jeff Fullington gracie barra USA
3rd Ulysses Cardoso dojo jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 30 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Jeremiah Cann esjj USA
2nd Kevin Gagnon-king nova união CAN
3rd Chris Tourino tinguinha bjj academy USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 30 HEAVY
1st Roth Lewallen other academy USA
2nd Joshua Rivera the jiu jitsu league USA
3rd Ryan Glover master toddy's USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 30 SUPER HEAVY
1st Christian Lara sandstorm tactics USA
2nd Anthony Beale dojo jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Oscar Tapia Martinez harris international MEX

  MALE BLUE MASTER 30 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Leonard Miller kings mma USA
2nd Bernard Teinaore millenium PYF
3rd Eric Hernandez brasa USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 30 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Leonard Miller kings mma USA
2nd Eric Hernandez brasa USA
3rd Anthony Beale dojo jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 36 FEATHER
1st Laurent Courtois carlson gracie team FRA
2nd Vinh Dang gracie barra USA
3rd Federico (mel) Del Rosario street sports bjj USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 36 LIGHT
1st Joel Arrington rey diogo bjj USA
2nd Ranier Piramide brazilian top team USA
3rd Bryan Kim gracie barra USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 36 MIDDLE
1st Eddie Castro ufc gym bjj USA
2nd Deniz Ari nino schembri brazilian jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 36 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Jeremy Jackson phenom brazilian jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Teahi Iorss tahitian martial spirit PYF
3rd Kevin Nerison tinguinha bjj academy USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 36 HEAVY
1st Christian Weise jean jacques machado academy USA
2nd Robert Meyer gazze academy USA
3rd Alexander Park gracie barra USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 36 SUPER HEAVY
1st Jon Cordero ufc gym bjj USA
2nd Tony Ra clark gracie jiu jitsu USA
3rd Mananrii Mariteragi tahitian top team PYF

  MALE BLUE MASTER 36 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Samuel Pina ockmma USA
2nd Johnny Di Gregorio paragon bjj ITA
3rd Edgar Saldivar leon jiu jitsu USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Johnny Di Gregorio paragon bjj ITA
2nd Kristoffer Juarez san diego brazilian jiu jitsu USA
3rd Tom Holmberg ralph gracie jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Johnny Di Gregorio paragon bjj ITA
2nd Kristoffer Juarez san diego brazilian jiu jitsu USA
3rd Tom Holmberg ralph gracie jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Johnny Di Gregorio paragon bjj ITA
2nd Kristoffer Juarez san diego brazilian jiu jitsu USA
3rd Tom Holmberg ralph gracie jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Johnny Di Gregorio paragon bjj ITA
2nd Kristoffer Juarez san diego brazilian jiu jitsu USA
3rd Tom Holmberg ralph gracie jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Johnny Di Gregorio paragon bjj ITA
2nd Kristoffer Juarez san diego brazilian jiu jitsu USA
3rd Tom Holmberg ralph gracie jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Johnny Di Gregorio paragon bjj ITA
2nd Kristoffer Juarez san diego brazilian jiu jitsu USA
3rd Tom Holmberg ralph gracie jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 41 FEATHER
1st Robert Tehaamoana tahiti nui PYF
2nd Robert Chade tinguinha bjj academy USA
3rd Ira Singerman kaiju mma CAN

  MALE BLUE MASTER 41 LIGHT
1st Gustavo Mello barum bjj BRA
2nd Gyorgy Magyar gracie barra USA
3rd Matthew Smith gracie humaitá USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 41 MIDDLE
1st Leopoldo Peralta Checkmat USA
2nd James Fleming ralph gracie jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Jake Hargis other academy USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 41 HEAVY
1st Luis Aguilar dm bjj USA
2nd Jason Portera dojo jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BLUE ADULT 18 LIGHT
1st Bailey Lopp Checkmat USA
2nd Tevaitau Faaterehia tahitian top team PYF
3rd Jorge Angulo jovany varela competition team MEX

  MALE BLUE MASTER 41 SUPER HEAVY
1st Tom Holmberg ralph gracie jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 41 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Kristoffer Juarez san diego brazilian jiu jitsu USA

  MALE BLUE ADULT 18 MIDDLE
1st Karlos Witana new zealand top team NZL
2nd Johnny Brown cleber jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Edward Contreras cobrinha bjj USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 46 FEATHER
1st Isaac Bonds caio terra association USA
2nd Michael Hebert caique jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Neil Ramos fight academy USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 46 MIDDLE
1st Clinton Grim carlson gracie team USA
2nd Gustavo Martinez-galvez paragon bjj MEX
3rd Max Fuentes cassio werneck bjj USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 46 HEAVY
1st Matt Malotki woodland hills athletic club USA
2nd Joe Crilly jean jacques machado academy USA
3rd Sebastian Mac Donald paragon bjj USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 46 SUPER HEAVY
1st David Brown other academy USA
2nd Janne Leino other academy FIN
3rd Gurwant Singh caio terra association IND

  MALE BLUE MASTER 46 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Brian Duzet tinguinha bjj academy USA
2nd Alexander Angustain cosmic training center USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 61 MIDDLE
1st Mark Sklan Checkmat USA

  MALE PURPLE ADULT 18 SUPER FEATHER
1st Demian Balderrama atos jiu-jitsu MEX
2nd Maui Lacaze tahitian top team PYF
3rd Matheus Vilaça ares bjj BRA

  MALE PURPLE ADULT 18 FEATHER
1st Willian Salvino ares bjj BRA
2nd Karl Pegers other academy SWE
3rd Eddie Lucero zr team USA

  MALE PURPLE ADULT 18 LIGHT
1st Jay Jay Wilson new zealand top team NZL
2nd Jack Lipa gracie barra USA
3rd Craig Wellander dm bjj USA

  MALE PURPLE ADULT 18 MIDDLE
1st Thomas Kocer gooch training academy / checkmat woodland hills TUR
2nd Toïki Cugnet tahitian top team PYF
3rd Andrew Hanson infight canada CAN

  MALE PURPLE ADULT 18 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Tainan Costa art of jiu jitsu BRA
2nd Juan Romero gracie barra COL
3rd Kenneth Cox dojo jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE PURPLE ADULT 18 HEAVY
1st Antonio Zuazo baret submissions USA
2nd Christian Lohrmann Checkmat DEU
3rd Viliami Ballard new zealand top team NZL

  MALE PURPLE ADULT 18 SUPER HEAVY
1st Igor Guimaraes 99 jiu-jitsu BRA
2nd Patrick Peterson elite team lemoore jiu jitsu USA
3rd Andrew Rollins tinguinha bjj academy USA

  MALE PURPLE ADULT 18 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Lie Manaatua tahitian top team PYF
2nd Orlando Castillo dojo jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Andrew Bishop tinguinha bjj academy USA

  MALE PURPLE ADULT 18 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Igor Guimaraes 99 jiu-jitsu BRA
2nd Lie Manaatua tahitian top team PYF
3rd Viliami Ballard new zealand top team NZL

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 30 SUPER FEATHER
1st Michael Aghajanian 5 star martial arts - renzo gracie la USA
2nd Raymond Massa werdum combat team USA
3rd Archie Semana brazilian top team USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 30 FEATHER
1st Samuel Galvez one jiu jitsu and fitness USA
2nd Carlo Marasigan dojo jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Rick James dojo jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 30 LIGHT
1st Seymour Lewis Ii rada jiu-jitsu academy USA
2nd Yusef Mohammed alliance USA
3rd Anthony Rallo dojo jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 30 MIDDLE
1st Jesse Loffler other academy CAN
2nd James Delsid Sr. 10th planet jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Philippe Merrilees Checkmat CHE

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 30 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Hamza Sabha other academy USA
2nd Armando Gaeta tinguinha bjj academy USA
3rd Tariq Batarseh so cal fight factory USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 30 HEAVY
1st Luis Perez tinguinha bjj academy USA
2nd Gregory Richardson kings mma USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 30 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Ronnie Castro rodrigo freitas brazilian jiu jitsu USA
2nd Jason Matthews dojo jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 30 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Luis Perez tinguinha bjj academy USA
2nd Jason Matthews dojo jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 36 FEATHER
1st Richard Arreola one jiu jitsu and fitness USA
2nd Virgil Parayno gracie humaitá USA
3rd Joshua Wilkins gracie barra USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 36 LIGHT
1st Clayton Kerehoma equipe tsunami brazilian jiu jitsu NZL
2nd William Ahnne tahiti nui PYF
3rd Niccolo Rosselli carlson gracie team USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 36 MIDDLE
1st Moe Saavedra Checkmat USA
2nd Tamatoa Coquil tahitian top team PYF
3rd James Smith Jr. paragon bjj USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 36 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Clint Felder Checkmat USA
2nd Benjamin Willis ribeiro jiu jitsu USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 36 HEAVY
1st Mike Bowser dojo jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Christopher Zabala brazilian top team USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 36 SUPER HEAVY
1st James Haney gracie barra USA
2nd James Pendergist dojo jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 36 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Alphonzo Flyingcloud ufc gym bjj USA
2nd Robert Kirk ufc gym bjj USA
3rd Marco Martinez carlson gracie team USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Clint Felder Checkmat USA
2nd David Fagel carlson gracie team USA
3rd Melvin Magata rounders mma USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Clint Felder Checkmat USA
2nd David Fagel carlson gracie team USA
3rd Melvin Magata rounders mma USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Clint Felder Checkmat USA
2nd David Fagel carlson gracie team USA
3rd Melvin Magata rounders mma USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Clint Felder Checkmat USA
2nd David Fagel carlson gracie team USA
3rd Melvin Magata rounders mma USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Clint Felder Checkmat USA
2nd David Fagel carlson gracie team USA
3rd Melvin Magata rounders mma USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Clint Felder Checkmat USA
2nd David Fagel carlson gracie team USA
3rd Melvin Magata rounders mma USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 41 FEATHER
1st Ruben Andrade higherground bjj USA
2nd Steven Calderon rodrigo gracie academy USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 41 LIGHT
1st Angelo Cadiente Checkmat USA
2nd Raymond Yabut peerless jiu jitsu academy USA
3rd Daniel Fernandez clube de jiu jitsu hollywood USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 41 MIDDLE
1st Chris Derrick brazilian top team USA
2nd Efrain Valenzuela ares bjj USA
3rd Adrian Pierce carlson gracie team USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 41 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Mateus Pare gracie barra USA
2nd Jody Grosmaire team moorea PYF
3rd Jason White Checkmat USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 41 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Justin Drello street sports bjj USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 46 FEATHER
1st Shoichi Kubo impacto japan b.j.j JPN
2nd Jose Hernandez usko bjj MEX
3rd J.p. Gufrinck usko bjj USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 46 LIGHT
1st Rich Kim tinguinha bjj academy USA
2nd David Antillon street sports bjj USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 46 MIDDLE
1st Melvin Magata rounders mma USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 46 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Doron Kim gooch training academy / checkmat woodland hills USA
2nd Jim Jensen gracie barra USA
3rd Richard Herbel carlson gracie team USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 46 HEAVY
1st Steve Longo gracie barra USA
2nd Reid Pullen gracie barra USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 46 ULTRA HEAVY
1st David Fagel carlson gracie team USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 51 LIGHT
1st Chris La Fosse dojo jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Mitch Milat 10th planet jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 56 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Bernard Di Rollo dojo jiu-jitsu PYF

  MALE BROWN ADULT 18 SUPER FEATHER
1st Alan Martinez Wilson dojo jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Anthony Denofre fluid martial arts USA
3rd Javier Cruz frazier martial arts USA

  MALE BROWN ADULT 18 LIGHT
1st Thyago Martins alliance BRA
2nd Kazunari Sawane esjj JPN
3rd Jesse Morales dojo jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BROWN ADULT 18 MIDDLE
1st Tehau Sanford cobrinha bjj PYF
2nd Guilherme Brizio cobrinha bjj BRA
3rd Batbayar Batsukh unified brazilian jiu jitsu MNG

  MALE BROWN ADULT 18 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Raymond Mugica Jr brazilian top team USA
2nd Nathan Barreto gracie humaitá BRA
3rd Vinicius Wong alliance BRA

  MALE BROWN ADULT 18 HEAVY
1st Marcos Lopes alliance BRA
2nd Toanui Langomazino tahitian top team FRA
3rd Pete O'neal atos jiu-jitsu MEX

  MALE BROWN ADULT 18 SUPER HEAVY
1st James O'connor tahiti nui PYF

  MALE BROWN ADULT 18 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Victor Costa Marques ribeiro jiu jitsu BRA

  MALE BROWN ADULT 18 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Victor Costa Marques ribeiro jiu jitsu BRA
2nd Pete O'neal atos jiu-jitsu MEX
3rd Guilherme Brizio cobrinha bjj BRA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 30 SUPER FEATHER
1st Jason Debruyn art of jiu jitsu USA
2nd Ganesh Singh alliance USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 30 FEATHER
1st Lior Ofir valko bjj USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 30 LIGHT
1st Brandon David other academy USA
2nd Armando Rodarte art of jiu jitsu MEX
3rd Reyn Fujishige sidney silva bjj USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 30 MIDDLE
1st Scott Torres new breed academy USA
2nd Cesar Valdez gracie barra USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 30 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Steven Sbardella black tie jiu-jitsu USA
2nd David Gonzalez new breed academy USA
3rd Robert Sanchez atos jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 30 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Lior Ofir valko bjj USA
2nd Ganesh Singh alliance USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 36 FEATHER
1st Ivan Jennings gracie humaitá PRI
2nd Michael Hong dojo jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Francisco Flores gazze academy USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 36 LIGHT
1st Brent Buskirk dm bjj USA
2nd Morgan Smith carlson gracie team USA
3rd John Burns fluid martial arts USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 36 MIDDLE
1st Armando Perez zr team USA
2nd Anthony Fike dojo jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Joshua Smith Checkmat USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 36 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Carlos Carballo gracie barra CRI
2nd Richie Beigel other academy USA
3rd Oliver Putting 5 star martial arts - renzo gracie la USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 36 HEAVY
1st Steven Wagner carlson gracie team USA
2nd David Ramirez tinguinha bjj academy USA
3rd Hector Lozada alliance USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 36 SUPER HEAVY
1st Dimas Heckert carlson gracie team BRA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 36 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Jorge Garcia phenom brazilian jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Hiro, Gilles Lemaire ribeiro jiu jitsu PYF
3rd Patan Kailash mri national team MUS

  MALE BROWN MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Bryan Grebbin tinguinha bjj academy USA
2nd Michael Hong dojo jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Brent Te Kawa carlson gracie team NZL

  MALE BROWN MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Bryan Grebbin tinguinha bjj academy USA
2nd Michael Hong dojo jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Brent Te Kawa carlson gracie team NZL

  MALE BROWN MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Bryan Grebbin tinguinha bjj academy USA
2nd Michael Hong dojo jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Brent Te Kawa carlson gracie team NZL

  MALE BROWN MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Bryan Grebbin tinguinha bjj academy USA
2nd Michael Hong dojo jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Brent Te Kawa carlson gracie team NZL

  MALE BROWN MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Bryan Grebbin tinguinha bjj academy USA
2nd Michael Hong dojo jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Brent Te Kawa carlson gracie team NZL

  MALE BROWN MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Bryan Grebbin tinguinha bjj academy USA
2nd Michael Hong dojo jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Brent Te Kawa carlson gracie team NZL

  MALE BROWN MASTER 41 FEATHER
1st Lance Torigoe cosmic training center USA
2nd David Yu silanoe martial arts USA
3rd Michael Emmanuel Munoz lamorinda jiu-jitsu PHL

  MALE BROWN MASTER 41 LIGHT
1st Asa Russell gracie humaitá USA
2nd Ryan Watkins gracie barra CAN
3rd Kristopher Buranasombati legacy jiu jitsu USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 41 MIDDLE
1st Kevin Yang gracie barra CAN
2nd Joseph Simpson Checkmat USA
3rd Daniel Sanfellipo Checkmat USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 41 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Frank Moreno Checkmat USA
2nd Christopher Peña tinguinha bjj academy USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 41 HEAVY
1st Brian Miller dojo jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 41 SUPER HEAVY
1st Shawn Fabits tinguinha bjj academy USA
2nd Viktor Martinez tinguinha bjj academy USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 41 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Raymond Rahn tinguinha bjj academy USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 46 MIDDLE
1st Kerry Enos street sports bjj USA
2nd David Heckel alliance USA
3rd Leopoldo Modena dojo jiu-jitsu BRA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 46 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Brent Te Kawa carlson gracie team NZL
2nd Robert Mena honor roll bjj USA
3rd Kevin O'donnell gracie barra USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 51 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Geoffrey Mcgann street sports bjj USA
2nd Anthony Caravelli brasa USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 51 HEAVY
1st Gene Cook carlson gracie team USA
2nd Dean Ritter dojo jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Rick Guter marcelo cavalcanti bjj USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 51 SUPER HEAVY
1st William Barry other academy USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 51 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Allen Wrench dojo jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 56 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Meier Ohlgisser zr team COL

  MALE BROWN MASTER 56 HEAVY
1st Bryan Grebbin tinguinha bjj academy USA

  MALE BLACK ADULT 18 ROOSTER
1st Cícero Ribeiro Saldanha Pai.. ares bjj BRA
2nd Javier Gomez ares bjj USA
3rd Florentino Morales cobrinha bjj MEX

  MALE BLACK ADULT 18 SUPER FEATHER
1st Lucas Pinheiro atos jiu-jitsu BRA
2nd Ari Tavira dojo jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Takahito Yoshioka tokushima bjj JPN

  MALE BLACK ADULT 18 FEATHER
1st Kennedy Maciel alliance BRA
2nd Samir Chantre ares bjj BRA
3rd Bruno Valdivino zr team BRA

  MALE BLACK ADULT 18 LIGHT
1st Johnny Tama alliance ECU
2nd Piter Silva alliance BRA
3rd Gustave Epee clube de jiu jitsu hollywood BEL

  MALE BLACK ADULT 18 MIDDLE
1st Edmund Kim art of jiu jitsu USA
2nd Jose Souza alliance BRA
3rd Alef Morais ares bjj BRA

  MALE BLACK ADULT 18 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Manuel Filho unity jiu-jitsu BRA
2nd Gabriel Almeida Checkmat BRA
3rd Cesar Herrera Checkmat USA

  MALE BLACK ADULT 18 HEAVY
1st Gustavo Batista atos jiu-jitsu BRA
2nd Keenan Cornelius atos jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Mike Colon gracie barra USA

  MALE BLACK ADULT 18 SUPER HEAVY
1st Kaynan Duarte atos jiu-jitsu BRA
2nd Arnaldo De Oliveira Checkmat USA
3rd Rafael De Lima atos jiu-jitsu BRA

  MALE BLACK ADULT 18 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Marcelo Lucena ralph gracie jiu-jitsu BRA
2nd Daniel Pollaccia mastermind brazilian jiu jitsu USA

  MALE BLACK ADULT 18 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Keenan Cornelius atos jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Gustavo Batista atos jiu-jitsu BRA
3rd Kaynan Duarte atos jiu-jitsu BRA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 30 FEATHER
1st Mario Israel Carvalho cmma BRA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 30 LIGHT
1st Jose Gutierrez Checkmat USA
2nd Jason Youseph carlson gracie team USA
3rd Raymundo Neto gracie jiu jitsu san diego BRA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 30 MIDDLE
1st Rafael Dallinha rada jiu-jitsu academy BRA
2nd Paul Woo 4s brazilian jiu jitsu USA
3rd Cesar Perez asociacion panameña de jiu jitsu PAN

  MALE BLACK MASTER 30 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Mauricio Togni Antunes honor roll bjj BRA
2nd Jaouad Karbal gracie barra MAR
3rd Adam Schmaltz san diego brazilian jiu jitsu USA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 30 HEAVY
1st Jonathan Thomas art of jiu jitsu USA
2nd Gustavo Oddone gracie barra BRA
3rd Jc Llamas llamas competition team MEX

  MALE BLACK MASTER 30 SUPER HEAVY
1st Renan Vital vilanova brazilian jiu-jitsu BRA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 30 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Mauricio Carra Checkmat BRA
2nd Helio Barthem checkmat b BRA
3rd Rafael Japur Checkmat BRA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 30 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Renan Vital vilanova brazilian jiu-jitsu BRA
2nd Mauricio Togni Antunes honor roll bjj BRA
3rd Mauricio Carra Checkmat BRA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 36 SUPER FEATHER
1st Shinji Shoyama over limit jiu jitsu association JPN
2nd Yasuyuki Takatsuka dojo jiu-jitsu JPN

  MALE BLACK MASTER 36 FEATHER
1st Ryozo Murata over limit jiu jitsu association JPN
2nd Kahlil Moreland rcj machado USA
3rd Hideaki Iwasaki esjj JPN

  MALE BLACK MASTER 36 LIGHT
1st Jimmy Tat Checkmat CAN
2nd Joshua Bowling tinguinha bjj academy USA
3rd Jeffrey Nishii dojo jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 36 MIDDLE
1st Rogerio Suto impacto japan b.j.j BRA
2nd Michael Glynn paragon bjj USA
3rd Michael Krider 5 star martial arts - renzo gracie la USA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 36 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Ricardo De Oliveira Checkmat BRA
2nd Sergio Machado Checkmat USA
3rd Richard Kanasevich atos jiu-jitsu CAN

  MALE BLACK MASTER 36 HEAVY
1st Dave Tabancura Checkmat USA
2nd Hong An Dinh gf team USA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 36 SUPER HEAVY
1st Williams Jezini monteiro jiu jitsu BRA
2nd Albert Aguirre alliance jiu jitsu USA
3rd Trayan Tashev gracie humaitá BGR

  MALE BLACK MASTER 36 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Ricardo Pereira Checkmat USA
2nd Jeffrey Manalansan pedro sauer jiu jitsu USA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Rogerio Suto impacto japan b.j.j BRA
2nd Ricardo Pereira Checkmat USA
3rd Trayan Tashev gracie humaitá BGR

  MALE BLACK MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Rogerio Suto impacto japan b.j.j BRA
2nd Ricardo Pereira Checkmat USA
3rd Trayan Tashev gracie humaitá BGR

  MALE BLACK MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Rogerio Suto impacto japan b.j.j BRA
2nd Ricardo Pereira Checkmat USA
3rd Trayan Tashev gracie humaitá BGR

  MALE BLACK MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Rogerio Suto impacto japan b.j.j BRA
2nd Ricardo Pereira Checkmat USA
3rd Trayan Tashev gracie humaitá BGR

  MALE BLACK MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Rogerio Suto impacto japan b.j.j BRA
2nd Ricardo Pereira Checkmat USA
3rd Trayan Tashev gracie humaitá BGR

  MALE BLACK MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Rogerio Suto impacto japan b.j.j BRA
2nd Ricardo Pereira Checkmat USA
3rd Trayan Tashev gracie humaitá BGR

  MALE BLACK MASTER 41 SUPER FEATHER
1st Paulo Pinheiro gracie barra BRA
2nd Flavio Meier caio terra association USA
3rd Kory Paredes clark gracie jiu jitsu USA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 41 FEATHER
1st Matthew Chapman san diego brazilian jiu jitsu GBR
2nd Carlos Kihara impacto japan b.j.j BRA
3rd Trevor Birmingham trev-bjj exile gym GBR

  MALE BLACK MASTER 41 LIGHT
1st Frederico Sabbatini cia paulista bjj BRA
2nd Ricardo Guimaraes gracie humaitá BRA
3rd Marc De La Cruz camarillo jiu jitsu USA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 41 MIDDLE
1st Leonardo Gonzalez asociacion panameña de jiu jitsu PAN
2nd Fabio Vinelli dojo jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Raphael Carrao alliance BRA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 41 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Robson Rodrigues Checkmat USA
2nd Leonidas Tarca legacy jiu jitsu USA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 41 HEAVY
1st Scott Carr gracie barra USA
2nd Julio Juarez jean jacques machado academy USA
3rd Delcio Pereira de la riva jiu jitsu BRA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 41 SUPER HEAVY
1st Efrain Rodriguez gracie barra USA
2nd Carlos Miller dojo jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 41 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Michael Quintero new breed academy USA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 46 SUPER FEATHER
1st Robert Huang 4s brazilian jiu jitsu USA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 46 LIGHT
1st John Orr brazilian top team USA
2nd Justin Woodruff dojo jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 46 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Alexandre Novaes ufc gym bjj BRA
2nd Robert Hrcka zenith bjj USA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 46 HEAVY
1st Paul Silva carlson gracie team USA
2nd Robert Holloway caique jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 46 SUPER HEAVY
1st Rob Bradley other academy USA
2nd Fernando Cantes fegamm BRA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 51 SUPER HEAVY
1st Amilcar Cipili gracie humaitá BRA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 51 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Philip Dunlap american freestyle jj USA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 56 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Luiz Henrique Linck Miller ralph gracie jiu-jitsu BRA