Male Adult


  MALE WHITE JUVENILE 16-17 SUPER FEATHER
1st Kaelin Matthews mrkulic brazilian jiu jitsu USA

  MALE WHITE JUVENILE 16-17 FEATHER
1st Valery Garnier Checkmat PYF
2nd Tyler Ekse team wise USA
3rd Zane Almon mrkulic brazilian jiu jitsu USA

  MALE WHITE JUVENILE 16-17 LIGHT
1st Patrick Hamilton american elite grappling USA
2nd Jonathan Powell cmma USA

  MALE WHITE JUVENILE 16-17 MIDDLE
1st Jesus Espinoza Jr. sentosa martial arts USA
2nd Rahiti Iorss tahitian martial spirit PYF

  MALE WHITE JUVENILE 16-17 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Khayri Shakur level up brazilian jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE WHITE JUVENILE 16-17 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Valery Garnier Checkmat PYF
2nd Jonathan Powell cmma USA
3rd Kaelin Matthews mrkulic brazilian jiu jitsu USA

  MALE WHITE ADULT 18 ROOSTER
1st Jester Palad 10th planet jiu-jitsu PHL
2nd Baiheng Liu clark gracie jiu jitsu CHN
3rd Joseph Dekelaita lion Heart MMA USA

  MALE WHITE ADULT 18 SUPER FEATHER
1st Cody Davis cmma b USA
2nd Isziaih Flores ufc gym bjj USA
3rd Mario Calzadia Checkmat USA

  MALE WHITE ADULT 18 FEATHER
1st Bryant Overton dojo jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Cole Morrison ken rose warriors USA
3rd David Secaida cmma USA

  MALE WHITE ADULT 18 LIGHT
1st Caleb Hetterscheidt meraki bjj USA
2nd Mark Lilien gracie barra USA
3rd Willian Yoon 5 star martial arts - renzo gracie la ARG

  MALE WHITE ADULT 18 MIDDLE
1st Cody Mccloud elite fight and fitness USA
2nd Jason Marroquin rounders mma USA
3rd Stefan Jarvis leon jiu jitsu USA

  MALE WHITE ADULT 18 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Zachary Corbin paragon bjj USA
2nd Nico Angelo Tillah centerline gym USA
3rd Joseph Sanchez 5 star martial arts - renzo gracie la USA

  MALE WHITE ADULT 18 HEAVY
1st Ali Awadallah dojo jiu-jitsu PSE
2nd Raimana Marurai tahitian martial spirit PYF

  MALE WHITE ADULT 18 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Hotua Pollock Checkmat PYF
2nd Gregory Isaacs 5 star martial arts - renzo gracie la USA
3rd Agustin Soberanis zr team USA

  MALE WHITE ADULT 18 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Cole Morrison ken rose warriors USA
2nd Cody Davis cmma USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 30 LIGHT
1st Nathan Spencer lion Heart MMA USA
2nd Allan Vancamp Checkmat USA
3rd Drasko Vucevic dynamix mma SRB

  MALE WHITE MASTER 30 MIDDLE
1st Behrang Behjoo saekson's muay thai USA
2nd Mike Chappelle rey diogo bjj USA
3rd Travis Ogle julio juarez brazilian jiu jitsu USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 30 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Adam Acosta elite training center USA
2nd Iaroslav Krasovskyi cmma UKR

  MALE WHITE MASTER 30 HEAVY
1st David Chang cmma USA
2nd Heirani Matapo tahiti nui PYF

  MALE WHITE MASTER 30 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Christopher Schneider llamas competition team USA
2nd Xavier Temauu tahiti nui PYF
3rd Kyle Jensen sidney silva bjj USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 36 LIGHT
1st Yuichi Ozono over limit jiu jitsu association JPN
2nd Jacob Zelaya cmma SLV

  MALE WHITE MASTER 36 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Justin Kizzart jovany varela competition team USA
2nd Edgar Gutierrez 10th planet youth center USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 36 SUPER HEAVY
1st Juan Barillas 10th planet youth center USA
2nd Miguel Riano other academy USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 36 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Victor Soberanis cmma USA
2nd Roger Tarango other academy USA
3rd James Poindexter Iii 10th planet jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Victor Soberanis cmma USA
2nd Baldemar Garcia gomez jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Steve Peterson tinguinha bjj academy USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Victor Soberanis cmma USA
2nd Baldemar Garcia gomez jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Steve Peterson tinguinha bjj academy USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Victor Soberanis cmma USA
2nd Baldemar Garcia gomez jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Steve Peterson tinguinha bjj academy USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Victor Soberanis cmma USA
2nd Baldemar Garcia gomez jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Steve Peterson tinguinha bjj academy USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Victor Soberanis cmma USA
2nd Baldemar Garcia gomez jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Steve Peterson tinguinha bjj academy USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Victor Soberanis cmma USA
2nd Baldemar Garcia gomez jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Steve Peterson tinguinha bjj academy USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 41 MIDDLE
1st Joao Coelho other academy PRT

  MALE WHITE MASTER 41 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Jacob Hamm fluid martial arts USA
2nd Anthony Sandoval peterson grapplers USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 41 ULTRA HEAVY
1st George Villa legacy jiu jitsu USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 46 FEATHER
1st Ruben Larios llamas competition team MEX

  MALE WHITE MASTER 46 MIDDLE
1st Anthony Bayne caique jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Haruhiko Sakai elite training center JPN

  MALE WHITE MASTER 46 SUPER HEAVY
1st Steve Peterson tinguinha bjj academy USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 46 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Baldemar Garcia gomez jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 61 HEAVY
1st Charles Rousset tahiti nui PYF

  MALE BLUE JUVENILE 16-17 FEATHER
1st Angelo Lodi rcj machado USA
2nd David Satterwhite cobra kai jiu jitsu USA
3rd Max Tucker other academy USA

  MALE BLUE JUVENILE 16-17 LIGHT
1st Nathan Nichols art of jiu jitsu USA
2nd Tyler Price gracie barra USA
3rd Ruben Lepe dojo jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BLUE JUVENILE 16-17 MIDDLE
1st Cody Yanez gracie barra USA
2nd Benjamin King Checkmat USA
3rd Abdul Far gracie humaitá USA

  MALE BLUE JUVENILE 16-17 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Vincent Lang vilanova brazilian jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BLUE JUVENILE 16-17 SUPER HEAVY
1st Milan Djuric carlson gracie team USA
2nd Kauai Coquil tahitian top team PYF

  MALE BLUE JUVENILE 16-17 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Vincent Lang vilanova brazilian jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Kauai Coquil tahitian top team PYF

  MALE BLUE ADULT 18 ROOSTER
1st Oscar Puente alliance USA
2nd Brian Doss black flag jiu jitsu club USA
3rd Rick Miller jovany varela competition team USA

  MALE BLUE ADULT 18 SUPER FEATHER
1st Juan Rubio Landero alliance MEX
2nd Dean Parker peerless jiu jitsu academy USA
3rd Belen Sotelo gracie barra USA

  MALE BLUE ADULT 18 FEATHER
1st Jorgji Qiro art of jiu jitsu ALB
2nd David Acuna cmma USA
3rd Torea Lacaze tahitian top team PYF

  MALE BLUE ADULT 18 LIGHT
1st Alonzo Esparza clark gracie jiu jitsu USA
2nd Edgar Bedoya cmma USA
3rd Tevaitau Faaterehia tahitian top team PYF

  MALE BLUE ADULT 18 MIDDLE
1st Joshua Hotta north coast jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Caleb Crump victory mma USA
3rd Joshua Garibay tinguinha bjj academy USA

  MALE BLUE ADULT 18 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Xavier Silva carlson gracie team USA
2nd Gabriel Fuentes ares bjj USA
3rd Te Hakaraia O Te Rangi Wils.. new zealand top team NZL

  MALE BLUE ADULT 18 HEAVY
1st Tyler Lyons jean jacques machado academy USA
2nd Ozzy Diaz cmma USA
3rd Eitan Seri-levi carlson gracie team ISR

  MALE BLUE ADULT 18 SUPER HEAVY
1st Sean Brown 10th planet jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Juan Sanchez huntington beach ultimate training center USA

  MALE BLUE ADULT 18 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Luis Schwenke cmma WSM
2nd Christopher Chavez other academy MEX
3rd Christopher Montalvo tinguinha bjj academy USA

  MALE BLUE ADULT 18 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Caleb Crump victory mma USA
2nd Te Hakaraia O Te Rangi Wils.. new zealand top team NZL
3rd David Acuna cmma USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 30 SUPER FEATHER
1st Pablo Becerra dojo jiu-jitsu ARG
2nd Joseph Kong baret submissions USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 30 FEATHER
1st Batir Sokuroqua legacy jiu jitsu RUS
2nd Matthew Lowe cmma USA
3rd Jérôme Atiu tahitian top team FRA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 30 LIGHT
1st Emir Escobar master toddy's MEX
2nd Robby Muir Iii paragon bjj USA
3rd Adrian Pascua 10th planet jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 30 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Justin Carskadon esjj USA
2nd Eddie Martinez peerless jiu jitsu academy USA
3rd Kevin Gagnon-king nova união CAN

  MALE BLUE MASTER 30 SUPER HEAVY
1st Nwabueze Umeh tinguinha bjj academy NGA
2nd Martin Cadena black flag jiu jitsu club USA
3rd Christian Lara sandstorm tactics USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 30 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Leonard Miller kings mma USA
2nd Matthew Hodge dojo jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Johnny Di Gregorio paragon bjj ITA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 30 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Christian Lara sandstorm tactics USA
2nd Batir Sokuroqua legacy jiu jitsu RUS

  MALE BLUE MASTER 36 FEATHER
1st Vinh Dang gracie barra USA
2nd Matthew Aghajanian 5 star martial arts - renzo gracie la USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 36 MIDDLE
1st Jesus Lara 10th planet jiu-jitsu MEX
2nd Manuel Raya paragon bjj USA
3rd Pancho Baldivia dynamix mma USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 36 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Teahi Iorss tahitian martial spirit PYF
2nd Raiarii Jacquet dojo jiu-jitsu PYF

  MALE BLUE MASTER 36 SUPER HEAVY
1st Mananrii Mariteragi tahitian top team PYF

  MALE BLUE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Johnny Di Gregorio paragon bjj ITA
2nd Manarii Mariteragi tahitian top team PYF
3rd Pancho Baldivia dynamix mma USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Johnny Di Gregorio paragon bjj ITA
2nd Manarii Mariteragi tahitian top team PYF
3rd Pancho Baldivia dynamix mma USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Johnny Di Gregorio paragon bjj ITA
2nd Manarii Mariteragi tahitian top team PYF
3rd Pancho Baldivia dynamix mma USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Johnny Di Gregorio paragon bjj ITA
2nd Manarii Mariteragi tahitian top team PYF
3rd Pancho Baldivia dynamix mma USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Johnny Di Gregorio paragon bjj ITA
2nd Manarii Mariteragi tahitian top team PYF
3rd Pancho Baldivia dynamix mma USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Johnny Di Gregorio paragon bjj ITA
2nd Manarii Mariteragi tahitian top team PYF
3rd Pancho Baldivia dynamix mma USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 41 FEATHER
1st Robert Tehaamoana tahiti nui PYF
2nd Patrice Itier Checkmat PYF

  MALE BLUE MASTER 41 LIGHT
1st Joseph Bernal dojo jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 41 MIDDLE
1st Jason Tews victory mma USA
2nd Max Fuentes cassio werneck bjj USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 41 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Kevin Slowick clube de jiu jitsu hollywood USA
2nd Jeremy Warburton gooch training academy / checkmat woodland hills USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 41 HEAVY
1st Bryan Giroux pacific top team USA
2nd Matthew Whitmer Checkmat USA

  MALE PURPLE ADULT 18 SUPER FEATHER
1st Grant Yamashita 10th planet jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Richie Meister lion Heart MMA USA
3rd Sabyrzhan Uulu alliance KGZ

  MALE PURPLE ADULT 18 FEATHER
1st Mario Esquivies baret submissions USA
2nd Joseph Zube gamebred training center USA
3rd Cassio Barbosa atos jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE PURPLE ADULT 18 LIGHT
1st Jack Lipa gracie barra USA
2nd Willian Salvino ares bjj BRA
3rd Chase Gibson cmma USA

  MALE PURPLE ADULT 18 MIDDLE
1st Fransau Clark cmma USA
2nd Noah Chen clark gracie jiu jitsu USA
3rd Patrick Cahill gracie barra USA

  MALE PURPLE ADULT 18 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Joshua Quinlan abu brothers las vegas USA
2nd Thomas Kocer gooch training academy / checkmat woodland hills TUR
3rd Brayan Tamayo pacific top team ECU

  MALE PURPLE ADULT 18 HEAVY
1st Antonio Zuazo baret submissions USA
2nd Juan Romero gracie barra COL
3rd Viliami Ballard new zealand top team NZL

  MALE PURPLE ADULT 18 SUPER HEAVY
1st Igor Guimaraes 99 jiu-jitsu BRA
2nd Chris Rodriguez other academy USA

  MALE PURPLE ADULT 18 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Lie Manaatua tahitian top team PYF
2nd Ariinui Tahuaitu millenium PYF
3rd Robert Mendez dojo jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE PURPLE ADULT 18 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Igor Guimaraes 99 jiu-jitsu BRA
2nd Thomas Kocer gooch training academy / checkmat woodland hills TUR
3rd Lie Manaatua tahitian top team PYF

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 30 FEATHER
1st Rick James dojo jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Michael Aghajanian 5 star martial arts - renzo gracie la USA
3rd Sean Klicka dojo jiu-jitsu b USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 30 LIGHT
1st Jonathon Soler peterson grapplers USA
2nd Michael Jeffrey peterson grapplers USA
3rd Mike Chao Checkmat USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 30 MIDDLE
1st Jesse Loffler other academy CAN
2nd Alexander Lopez atos jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 30 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Faisal Hamadi gracie barra USA
2nd Kenneth Quach rounders mma USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 30 SUPER HEAVY
1st Jason Matthews dojo jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Gregory Richardson kings mma USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 30 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Jason Matthews dojo jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Alexander Lopez atos jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Rick James dojo jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 36 FEATHER
1st Richard Arreola one jiu jitsu and fitness USA
2nd Pablo Gomez jiu jitsu league USA
3rd Joshua Wilkins gracie barra USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 36 LIGHT
1st William Ahnne tahiti nui PYF
2nd Clayton Kerehoma equipe tsunami brazilian jiu jitsu NZL
3rd Michael Russell 5 star martial arts - renzo gracie la USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 36 MIDDLE
1st James Smith Jr. paragon bjj USA
2nd Moe Saavedra Checkmat USA
3rd Robert Martin Iii jean jacques machado academy USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 36 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Tamatoa Coquil tahitian top team PYF
2nd Sachin Bhat peterson grapplers USA
3rd Pongsarit Poompan esjj USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st David Fagel carlson gracie team USA
2nd Melvin Magata rounders mma USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st David Fagel carlson gracie team USA
2nd Melvin Magata rounders mma USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st David Fagel carlson gracie team USA
2nd Melvin Magata rounders mma USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st David Fagel carlson gracie team USA
2nd Melvin Magata rounders mma USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st David Fagel carlson gracie team USA
2nd Melvin Magata rounders mma USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st David Fagel carlson gracie team USA
2nd Melvin Magata rounders mma USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 41 LIGHT
1st Angelo Cadiente Checkmat USA
2nd Mitch Milat 10th planet jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Daniel Fernandez clube de jiu jitsu hollywood USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 41 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Jody Grosmaire team moorea PYF
2nd Jason White Checkmat USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 46 LIGHT
1st Rich Kim tinguinha bjj academy USA
2nd Shoichi Kubo impacto japan b.j.j JPN

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 46 MIDDLE
1st Melvin Magata rounders mma USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 46 ULTRA HEAVY
1st David Fagel carlson gracie team USA

  MALE BROWN ADULT 18 SUPER FEATHER
1st Alan Martinez Wilson dojo jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Arun Sharma cmma USA
3rd Anthony Denofre fluid martial arts USA

  MALE BROWN ADULT 18 FEATHER
1st Lior Ofir valko bjj USA
2nd Keith Krikorian 10th planet jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Naser Abdulkareem gracie barra KWT

  MALE BROWN ADULT 18 MIDDLE
1st Batbayar Batsukh unified brazilian jiu jitsu MNG
2nd Tumauiroa Nordman Checkmat PYF
3rd Alan Sanchez Perez 10th planet jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BROWN ADULT 18 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Vinicius Wong alliance BRA

  MALE BROWN ADULT 18 HEAVY
1st Toanui Langomazino tahitian top team FRA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 30 LIGHT
1st Brandon David other academy USA
2nd Abdulaziz Alshehri 10th planet jiu-jitsu SAU
3rd Reyn Fujishige sidney silva bjj USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 30 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Robert Sanchez atos jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Jacob Chavarria dojo jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 30 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Andrew Mostowa sityodtong los angeles USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 30 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Robert Sanchez atos jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Abdulaziz Alshehri 10th planet jiu-jitsu SAU
3rd Jacob Chavarria dojo jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 36 LIGHT
1st Frederick Leavy atos jiu-jitsu CUB
2nd John Burns fluid martial arts USA
3rd Christopher Guzman gracie barra USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 36 MIDDLE
1st Joshua Smith Checkmat USA
2nd Armando Perez zr team USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 36 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Adrian Castillo phenom brazilian jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Gerardo Rios baret submissions USA
3rd Marvin Varela jovany varela competition team HND

  MALE BROWN MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Armando Perez zr team USA
2nd Brent Te Kawa carlson gracie team NZL
3rd William Barry mario roberto bjj USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Armando Perez zr team USA
2nd Brent Te Kawa carlson gracie team NZL
3rd William Barry mario roberto bjj USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Armando Perez zr team USA
2nd Brent Te Kawa carlson gracie team NZL
3rd William Barry mario roberto bjj USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Armando Perez zr team USA
2nd Brent Te Kawa carlson gracie team NZL
3rd William Barry mario roberto bjj USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Armando Perez zr team USA
2nd Brent Te Kawa carlson gracie team NZL
3rd William Barry mario roberto bjj USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Armando Perez zr team USA
2nd Brent Te Kawa carlson gracie team NZL
3rd William Barry mario roberto bjj USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 41 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Daniel Sanfellipo Checkmat USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 46 MIDDLE
1st Leopoldo Modena dojo jiu-jitsu BRA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 46 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Brent Te Kawa carlson gracie team NZL

  MALE BROWN MASTER 51 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Anthony Caravelli brasa USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 51 HEAVY
1st Gene Cook carlson gracie team USA
2nd Dean Ritter dojo jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 51 SUPER HEAVY
1st William Barry other academy USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 56 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Meier Ohlgisser zr team COL

  MALE BLACK ADULT 18 SUPER FEATHER
1st Lucas Pinheiro atos jiu-jitsu BRA
2nd Takahito Yoshioka tokushima bjj JPN
3rd Javier Gomez ares bjj USA

  MALE BLACK ADULT 18 FEATHER
1st Samir Chantre ares bjj BRA

  MALE BLACK ADULT 18 MIDDLE
1st Johnny Tama alliance ECU
2nd Jose Souza alliance BRA
3rd Gustave Epee clube de jiu jitsu hollywood BEL

  MALE BLACK ADULT 18 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Manuel Filho unity jiu-jitsu BRA
2nd Cesar Herrera Checkmat USA
3rd Eric Johnson cia paulista bjj USA

  MALE BLACK ADULT 18 HEAVY
1st Gustavo Batista atos jiu-jitsu BRA

  MALE BLACK ADULT 18 SUPER HEAVY
1st Kaynan Duarte atos jiu-jitsu BRA
2nd Arnaldo De Oliveira Checkmat USA
3rd Rafael De Lima atos jiu-jitsu BRA

  MALE BLACK ADULT 18 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Kaynan Duarte atos jiu-jitsu BRA
2nd Manuel Filho unity jiu-jitsu BRA
3rd Gustavo Batista atos jiu-jitsu BRA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 30 FEATHER
1st Mario Israel Carvalho cmma BRA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 30 LIGHT
1st Jason Youseph carlson gracie team USA
2nd Carlos Chiluiza pacific top team ECU

  MALE BLACK MASTER 30 MIDDLE
1st Jonatas Novaes paragon bjj USA
2nd Cesar Perez asociacion panameña de jiu jitsu PAN
3rd Paul Woo 4s brazilian jiu jitsu USA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 30 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Jaouad Karbal gracie barra MAR
2nd Mauricio Togni Antunes honor roll bjj BRA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 30 HEAVY
1st Jc Llamas llamas competition team MEX
2nd Jair Silva dojo jiu-jitsu BRA
3rd Gustavo Oddone gracie barra BRA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 30 SUPER HEAVY
1st Renan Vital vilanova brazilian jiu-jitsu BRA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 30 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Rafael Japur Checkmat BRA
2nd Mauricio Carra Checkmat BRA
3rd Helio Barthem checkmat b BRA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 30 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Mauricio Carra Checkmat BRA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 36 SUPER FEATHER
1st Yasuyuki Takatsuka dojo jiu-jitsu JPN
2nd Shinji Shoyama over limit jiu jitsu association JPN

  MALE BLACK MASTER 36 FEATHER
1st Kahlil Moreland rcj machado USA
2nd Muhamad Jaunbocus mri national team MUS

  MALE BLACK MASTER 36 LIGHT
1st Chad George cmma USA
2nd Chai Sirisute 10th planet jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Jeffrey Nishii dojo jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 36 MIDDLE
1st Rogerio Suto impacto japan b.j.j BRA
2nd Fabio Trindade gracie barra BRA
3rd Michael Krider 5 star martial arts - renzo gracie la USA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 36 SUPER HEAVY
1st Williams Jezini monteiro jiu jitsu BRA
2nd Trayan Tashev gracie humaitá BGR

  MALE BLACK MASTER 36 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Ricardo Pereira Checkmat USA
2nd Jeffrey Manalansan pedro sauer jiu jitsu USA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Rogerio Suto impacto japan b.j.j BRA
2nd Brian Fuery fight sports USA
3rd Trayan Tashev gracie humaitá BGR

  MALE BLACK MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Rogerio Suto impacto japan b.j.j BRA
2nd Brian Fuery fight sports USA
3rd Trayan Tashev gracie humaitá BGR

  MALE BLACK MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Rogerio Suto impacto japan b.j.j BRA
2nd Brian Fuery fight sports USA
3rd Trayan Tashev gracie humaitá BGR

  MALE BLACK MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Rogerio Suto impacto japan b.j.j BRA
2nd Brian Fuery fight sports USA
3rd Trayan Tashev gracie humaitá BGR

  MALE BLACK MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Rogerio Suto impacto japan b.j.j BRA
2nd Brian Fuery fight sports USA
3rd Trayan Tashev gracie humaitá BGR

  MALE BLACK MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Rogerio Suto impacto japan b.j.j BRA
2nd Brian Fuery fight sports USA
3rd Trayan Tashev gracie humaitá BGR

  MALE BLACK MASTER 41 SUPER FEATHER
1st Flavio Meier caio terra association USA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 41 FEATHER
1st Carlos Kihara impacto japan b.j.j BRA
2nd Trevor Birmingham trev-bjj exile gym GBR

  MALE BLACK MASTER 41 MIDDLE
1st Sky Palma street sports bjj USA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 41 HEAVY
1st Scott Carr gracie barra USA
2nd John Flores cobra kai jiu jitsu USA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 41 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Michael Quintero new breed academy USA
2nd Brian Fuery fight sports USA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 46 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Robert Hrcka zenith bjj USA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 46 HEAVY
1st Robert Holloway caique jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 46 SUPER HEAVY
1st Rob Bradley other academy USA
2nd Fernando Cantes fegamm BRA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 51 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Philip Dunlap american freestyle jj USA